HALL OF FAME
2019

Lover & Defender of Israel
Ross Den
{Nominees} Ross Den, Aliyah Jacobson

Making a Difference
Marc Cowan
{Nominees} Marc Cowan, Jonnie Haber

Acts of Goodness and Kindness
Bianca Sitzer
{Nominees} Nathan Hammer, Bianca Sitzer

2018

Lover & Defender of Israel
Sam Meyer
{Nominees} Laureen Lipsky, Sam Meyer

Making a Difference
Amanda Nessel
{Nominees} Rabbi Yoni Fein, Adina Lichtman, Amanda Nessel, Atara Neur

Making a Difference in the Work Place
Jared Sais
{Nominees} Jared Sais, Jessica Schechter

Acts of Goodness and Kindness
Peninna Reyes
{Nominees} Adam Fink, Kimberly Hajioff, Peninna Reyes

2017

Lover & Defender of Israel
Leibel Mangel
{Nominees} Laura E. Adkins, Andrew Gross, Leibel Mangel

Making a Difference
Ariel Sterman
{Nominees} Erez Cohen, Leora Schiffman, Ariel Sterman

Making a Difference in the Work Place
Meir Shemtov
{Nominees} Monica Brandwein, Jamie Glick, Meir Shemtov

Open Heart, Open Home
Danielle Posner
{Nominees} Danielle Posner, Julie Safar, Rachel Saks

2016

Lover and Defender of Israel
Stella Binkevich
{Nominees} Stella Binkevich, Inna Vernikov, David Ochs

Making a Difference
Yudi Hercenberg
{Nominees} Cindy Berman, Yudi Hercenberg, Melissa Jane Kronfeld, Jessica Glubo, Rachel Fertel

Doctor of the Year
Craig Basman
{Nominees} Craig Basman, Matthew Lorber, Sheera Minkowicz

Open Heart, Open Home
Abigail Bryskin
{Nominees} Abigail Bryskin, Basyah Klyman, Carly Krasner

Business Person of the Year
Aron and Zahava Ritter
{Nominees} Philip Lang, Aharon and Zahava Ritter


2015

Chabad's Choice Award
Igor and Stephanie Biselman

Making a Difference Award
Andrew Weiss
{Nominees} Lindsay Kriger and Jonathan Kestenbaum, Justin Lesnoy, Allison Nyman, Leonie Pludwinski, Andrew Weiss

Business Person of the Year
Ethan Stein
{Nominees} Avital Chizhik-Goldschmidt, Ori Kahn, Ailin Shvartsbart, Ethan Stein

Wedding of the Year
David and Sabrina Montrose
{Nominees} David and Sabrina Montrose, Elizabeth and Brian Robinson

Lover of Israel
Joshua Nass
{Nominees} Shira Bitansky, Sarah Mandelbaum, Joshua Nass, Penina Rapaport

Open Heart, Open Home
Judy Yerukhovich
{Nominees} Alex Burekhovich, Basi Eisenberg, Rayna Kanoff, Hailey Stern, Judy Yerukhovich

Doctor of the Year
Ira Savetsky


2013

Most Philanthropic 
Asher Milstein

Doctor of the Year 
Noam Kurtis

Most Eligible Bachelorette 
Dikla Carmel

Most Eligible Bachelor 
Elliot Bickoff

Wedding of the Year 
Brooke and Michael Greenspan

Voice of Influence 
Jessica Abo

Business of the Year 
Greg Gurevich (Maritime Capital)

Entrepreneur of the Year 
Vanessa Miller (Get Dressed)

Favorite Shabbat Host 
Laura Schwartz

Community Leader
Eli Lunzer

Lover of Israel 
Seth Weiser

Excellence in Performing Arts 
Charles Muhlbauer
THE JEWISH PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARDS
B"H
AboutNomineesVoteWatch LiveSponsorsMediaHall of Fame